Home > Exhibition > Content

Fiber Optic Patchcord with Sc LC St FC Connectors

Feb 08, 2017
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SL-LC/LC-3M

  • Type: Single-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE

  • Sheath Material: PVC

  • Trademark: STAR LINK

  • Specification: 3M - 50M

  • HS Code: 85367000

  • Application: Communication

  • Connection Structure: LC

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100&#65288;N/100mm)<1000&#65288;N/100mm&#65289;

  • Core: Double Core

  • Brand: OEM

  • Od: 3.0mm

  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag

  • Origin: China

Product Description
High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125&#956;m Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

The 9/125&#956;m single mode fiber patch cables are RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for data network.

Star Link also provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

Product Specifications
ConnectorLC to LCJacket OD2.0 mm
Fiber Mode9/125&#956;mJacket ColorYellow
PolishUPC to UPCWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber TypeDuplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss&#8804;0.3dBInterchangeability&#8804;0.2dB
Return loss&#8805;50dBVibration&#8804;0.2dB
Operating temperature-40 ~ 75&#176;CStorage temperature-45~85&#176;C
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG652D

OS2 SMF-9/125&#956;m Cable Drawing
 FeaturesZirconia Ceramic Core : Transports the optical signalCable Boot: Provides maximum protection and easy to installPrinting: Helps clarrify and recognize different cables

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
DesignationFiber Dia.
(&#956;m)
TypeFast Ethernet
100BASE-FX
1 Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-SX
1 Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-LX
10 Gigabit Ethernet
10GBASE
40 Gigabet Ethernet
40GBASE-SR4
100 Gigabet Ethernet
100GBASE-SR4
OM162.5/125Multimode2000 Meters275 Meters550 Meters
(mode conditioning patch cable required)
33 MetersNot supportedNot supported
OM250/125Multimode550 Meters82 MetersNot supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode550 Meters300 Meters100 Meters100 Meters
OM4 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode400 Meters150 Meters150 Meters
Singlemode9/125Singlemode5km at 1310nm5km at 1310nm10km at 1310nm  

PS:The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VSCEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.

3. For OM4 patch cable, it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3, it is 2000 MHz.km.


SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Address: Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:  Justin Chen

Tel:+86-755-23441508/ +86-755-23441506

Mobile: +86-13927477861

Fax: +86-755-23441508

E-mail: Justin@cxclan.com