Fiber Optic LC-LC Sm 9/125 2.0mm PVC Patchcord

Fiber Optic LC-LC Sm 9/125 2.0mm PVC Patchcord
Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fiber optic lc-lc sm 9/125 2.0mm pvc patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Application: Communication

  • Connection Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000

  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);

  • Core: Single Core/Double Core/Multimode Core

  • Brand: OEM

  • Connectors: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/E2000 and So on

  • Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB

  • Cable Length: 0.5m/1m/1.5m or Customized

  • Endface of The Connector: PC/Upc/APC

  • Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH,Ofnr,Ofnp

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Specification: RoHS, ISO9001

  • Type: Singlemode or Multimode

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N

  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

  • Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH

  • Fiber Type: Single Mode/Om1/Om2/Om3/Om4 for Option

  • Return Loss: 35-65dB

  • Diameter of The Cable: 0.9/2.0/3.0/4.8/7.0

  • Certificate: RoHS and ISO9001

  • Operating Temperature: -40-85 Degrees Celsius

  • Transport Package: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request

  • Origin: China (Mainland)

Product Description


Fiber optic LC-LC SM 9/125 2.0mm PVC patchcord 

Products advantages: 
1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5.100% testing before shipment
6.3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, ODC, ODLC, SMA905 and so on)

Specification 

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss<0.2dB<0.2dB<0.3dB
Return Loss>55dB>65dB>35dB
Interchangeability<0.2dB
Salt Spray<0.1dB
Repeatability<0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration<0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature<0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity<0.2dB (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS, IEC and GR-326 
Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin. BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km 
Fiber typeSingle mode: 
1, 9/125-G652D
2, 9/125-G655
3, 9/125-G657
Multimode: 
4, 50/125-OM2
5, 62.5/125-OM1
6, 50/125-OM3
Fiber Corning, China Fiber, other
Connector1SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
PolishingPC, UPC, APC, MTRJ Male connector, MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
PolishingPC, UPC, APC, MTRJ Male connector, MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex, Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
length(M)0.5m, 1m, 3M, 5m, 10m, 20m, 200m 


Applications
1. FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
2. Optical fiber data communication
3. Optical fiber access networks
4. Optical fiber communications system

5. Telecommunications

6. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

7. Military industry

8. Medical 

Our service: 
Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date. 
Sample policy: 

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for some items. 

Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Feedback