Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC

Fiber Optic Patchcord (Single Mode) FC-LC
Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fiber optic patchcord (single mode) fc-lc made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Application: Communication, Medicine

  • Connection Structure: FC-LC

  • Core: Single Core

  • Brand: OEM

  • Trademark: OEM

  • Type: Single-mode Fiber

  • Material Shape: Round Wire

  • Certification: RoHS, UL, ISO9001

  • Sheath Material: PVC

  • Origin: China

Product Description


 Fiber Optic Patchcord(Single Mode) FC-LC
 
Features:
Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
Good durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 
Application:
Optical Fiber Communication Systems
Optical Access Network
Fiber optic data transmission
Optical Fiber CATV
Local Area Network (LAN)
Test Equipment
 
Description:
Connector:SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,etc
Polishing type:PC,UPC,APC
Fiber core:Singlemode(G652D,G657A)
Fiber cable:Simplex,Duplex,Multi-core,Ribbon,Distribution, Armoured, etc
Cable OD:0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc
Cable Material:PVC-OFNR,PVC-OFNP,LSZH, etc
Patchcord Length:1m,2m,etc
 
Specifications:      

ITEMSM/MM Patchcord
Polishing  TypeUPCAPC
I.L<=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB<=0.3dB
R.L>=55dB,MTRJ>=30dB>=65dB
Operating temperature-20℃~75℃
Storage Temperature-40℃~75℃
100 mating cycles lossI.L changed<0.1dB
Durability>1000 cycles

 
Ordering information:
 

TypeFiber CoreCable TypeCable ODCable MaterialCable
Color
Connector
(A End -B End)
Patchcord
Length
PT=Patchcord
PY=Pigtail
S1=G652D
S2= G657A1
M1=50/125
M2=62.5/125
M3=OM3
M4=OM4
XX=other
01=simplex
02=Duplex
03=Armoured
04=Distribution
05=Ribbon
06=breakout
XX=other
01=OD 0.9mm
02=OD 2.0mm
03=OD 3.0mm
XX=other
1=PVC(R)
2=PVC(P)
2=LSZH
01=Blue  02=Orange
03=Green  04=Brown
05=Slate  06=White
07=Red  08=Black
09=Yellow  10=Violet
11=Rose  12=Aqua
13=12Color  XX=other
01=SC  02=FC   03=ST
04=LC  05= E2000
06=SC/APC (Cone Type)
07= SC/APC (Step Type)
08= FC/APC (Cone Type )
09= FC/APC (Step Type)
10=LC/APC  11=E2000/APC
12=MTRJ    13=MPO/PC
14=MPO/APC   15=D4
16=DIN  17=LX5  18=FDDI
00=None  XX=other
005=0.5m
010=1.0m
020=2m
025=2.5m
XXX=other

 

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Feedback
在线客服