E2000/APC-FC/APC Sm Sx Optical Fiber Patchcord

E2000/APC Patchcord, FC/APC Optical Patchcord, Optical Patchcord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering E2000/APC-FC/APC Sm Sx Optical Fiber Patchcord, LC, Sc, FC, St, Mu, MTRJ, Mu, MPO, MTP, Odva, Fullaxs, Fiber Optic Patchcord Jumper, Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, 40g Optic MPO Patch Cord Fiber Optic MPO Patch Cord MPO/MTP Trunk Cable and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount e2000/apc-fc/apc sm sx optical fiber patchcord made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

Product Description

E2000/APC-FC/APC SM SX optical fiber patchcord

Products advantages: 
1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC, LC, FC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, ODC, ODLC, SMA905 and so on)

Specification 

ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss<0.2dB<0.2dB<0.3dB
Return Loss>55dB>65dB>35dB
Interchangeability<0.2dB
Salt Spray<0.1dB
Repeatability<0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration<0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature<0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity<0.2dB (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS, IEC and GR-326 
Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin. BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km 
Fiber typeSingle mode: 
1, 9/125-G652D
2, 9/125-G655
3, 9/125-G657
Multimode: 
4, 50/125-OM2
5, 62.5/125-OM1
6, 50/125-OM3
Fiber Corning, China Fiber, other
Connector1SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
PolishingPC, UPC, APC, MTRJ Male connector, MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, SMA, D4 and others
PolishingPC, UPC, APC, MTRJ Male connector, MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex, Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
length(M)0.5m, 1m, 3M, 5m, 10m, 20m, 200m 


Applications
1. FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
2. Optical fiber data communication
3. Optical fiber access networks
4. Optical fiber communications system
5. Telecommunications
6. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
7. Military industry
8. Medical 

Trade terms: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, FCA and so on 

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal



Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Inquiry