Fiber Optic Connector LC/Upc Singlemode

Fiber Optic Connector, Connector, Fiber Optic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Connector LC/Upc Singlemode, LC Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patchcord, 10/100/1000m Sm/mm Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter Price, Fiber Optic to RJ45 Media Converter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fiber optic connector lc/upc singlemode made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

Product Description


LC/PC Connector 


APPLICATIONS
CATV 

Active device termination 

Metro 

Test equipment 

Local Area Networks (LANs) 

Premise installations 

Telecommunication networks 

Data processing networks 

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

FEATURES 

Ferrule end surface predomed 

UL-rated plastic housing 

Telcordia>STANDARDS 

All components of/and the final product are designed and tested to conform the requirements of IEC 

60874-7, CECC 86115-801, Bellcore/Telcordia GR-326, EIA/TIA 604-3A, EIA/TIA 568, ISO/IEC 11801 

2nd Ed., EN 50173, JIS C5973 F04, ICEA-596, IEC60793-2-10 A1a, ITU-T G.651 or IEC60793-2-10 A1b 

or ITU-T G.652 (depending on fiber), Belcore/Telcordia GR-409-CORE, IEC 793, IEC 794-1-E1, IEC 

794-1-E3, UL1666/901 (UL-cable) and EIA/TIA455. 

AVAILABILITY 

The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits. 

Clips are available for duplex connectors 

Housing kits without ferrule are available. 

SPECIFICATIONS


Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss<0.30dB

<0.30dB

Return Loss

>50 dB


Durability <0.2 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85℃-40 to + 85℃
Tensile strength

>10kg


Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm 

125μm, Concentricity: <3μm 

125.3+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: <3μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm

128μm, Concentricity: <3μm

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: <1.0μm

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                  Justin Chen

Whatsapp   +86-13927477074                Whatsapp     +86-13927477861

Skype         daisy@cxclan.com                Skype           chen.justin4

Facebook   daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook      justin@cxclan.com

E-mail         daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail           justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


Inquiry