LC/APC Plug in Type Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC/APC Plug in Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount lc/apc plug in type fiber optic attenuator made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring

  • Condition: New

  • MOQ: No Demand

  • Specification: 0-25db

  • Type: Fiber Optic Attenuator

  • Certification: ISO, RoHS

  • Lead Time: 2-5 Working Days

  • Color: Green

  • Transport Package: 1PC/Bag

  • Origin: China

Product Description

APPLICATIONS
Telecommunication Networks
Data Networks
Video & CATV

FEATURES
Bellcore Compliant
Durability (well over 100mw)
Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
Simple and Reliable Structure

* SPECIFICATIONS

Attenuation Range0-25dB
Attenuation Accuracy±0.5dB(1dB-10dB)
±1.0dB(11dB-25dB)
Available Wavelengths1310nm,1550nm,1310&1550nm
Wavelength Dependence<0.3dB Change in insertion loss for 1310-1550nm
Retuen Loss>55dB(UPC)
>65dB(APC)
Polarization Dependent Loss<0.2dB
Temperature Range-40-80℃(<0.2dB in insertion loss)
Humidity Range±0.2dB Change in 10% to 90% relative Humidity Range
Vibration<0.1dB Change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop±0.2dB after 8 drops from 1.8meters onto a hard surface
Maximum Optical Input Power200mW


ORDERING INFORMATION

ConnectorApplicationWavelengthAttenuation Level
LCUPC1310nm0~25dB
SCAPC1550nm 
ST 1310&1550nm 
FC 850nm  
MU   
E2000   
DIN   
D4   

 

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Feedback
在线客服