FOA MU(female)-MU(male) Fixed Attenuator,Plug In Type,0~20DB

FOA MU(female)-MU(male) Fixed Attenuator,Plug In Type,0~20DB
Product Details

FOA MU(female)-MU(male) fixed attenuator,Plug in Type,0~20DB


Description:
A fiber optic attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave from itself.This is often a requirement in Dense Wave Division Multiplexing(DWDM) and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier(EDFA)applications where the receiver can not accept the signal generated from a high-power light source.
MU attenuator feature a proprietary type of metal-ion doped fiber which reduces the light signal as it passes through.This method of attenuation allows for higher performance than fiber splices or fiber offsets or fiber clearance,with function by misdirecting rather than absorbing the light signal,MU attenuator is capable of performing in the 1310nm and 1550nm for single mode,and 850nm for multimode.
MU attenuator is capable of withstanding over 1W of high power light exposure for extended periods of time,making them well-suited to EDFA and other high-power applications.
Low polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)and a stable and independent wavelength distribution makes.


Applications:
1. Telecommunication networks
2. CATV
3. LANS
4. Local area Network
5. FTTH
6. Passive optical network


Fiber optical attenuators technical standard:
●Return loss RL=-50DB (UPC) RL=-60DB(APC)
●Wave length: 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm
●Operating temperature: -40-75°C
●Compliant with UL and RoHS
●Compliant with respective IEC standard
●Compliant with bellcore GR-326


Attenuation tolerance(dB):
●1-10dB <+/-1.0dB(typical) standard
●11-25dB <+/-10%(typical) standard
●1-10dB <+/-0.5dB(typical) premium
●11-25dB <+/-5%(typical) premium


Product Details
Primary Competitive Advantages:

●Brand-name Parts
●Product Performance
●Prompt Delivery
●Quality Approvals
●Reputation
●Service
●Small Orders Accepted
●Country of Origin
●Distributorships Offered
●Electronic Link
●Experienced Staff
●Form A
●Green Product
●Guarantee/Warranty
●International Approvals
●Military Specifications
●Packaging
●Price
●Product Features


Main Export Markets:
●Asia
●Australasia
●Central/South America
●Eastern Europe
●Mid East/Africa
●North America
●Western Europe


Delivery Details:
Lead Time:3 - 7 days


Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount foa mu(female)-mu(male) fixed attenuator,plug in type,0~20db made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Feedback
在线客服