FC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Attenuator, Fiber Attenuator, Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC Fiber Optic Attenuator, Adaptor LC to LC Quad Om4 Pink No Flange Type, MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fc fiber optic attenuator made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

Product Description

APPLICATIONS
Telecommunication Networks
Data Networks
Video & CATV

FEATURES
Bellcore Compliant
Durability (well over 100mw)
Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
Simple and Reliable Structure

* SPECIFICATIONS

Attenuation Range0-25dB
Attenuation Accuracy±0.5dB(1dB-10dB)
±1.0dB(11dB-25dB)
Available Wavelengths1310nm,1550nm,1310&1550nm
Wavelength Dependence<0.3dB Change in insertion loss for 1310-1550nm
Retuen Loss>55dB(UPC)
>65dB(APC)
Polarization Dependent Loss<0.2dB
Temperature Range-40~80℃(<0.2dB in insertion loss)
Humidity Range±0.2dB Change in 10% to 90% relative Humidity Range
Vibration<0.1dB Change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop±0.2dB after 8 drops from 1.8meters onto a hard surface
Maximum Optical Input Power200mW


FC attenuator


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg

Inquiry