FC/PC Square Type One-Piece Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FC Adapter, Adapter, FC Coupler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC/PC Square Type One-Piece Metal Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Patch Cord LC LC for Data Center, Higt Quality St Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

Product Details

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount fc/pc square type one-piece metal fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

?Basic Info

Product Description

BRIEF INTRODUCTION
All of the adapters like SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,D4,DIN are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance.Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose.Single mode and multimode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal,which have been widely applied to the CATV system,communications system,FTTx system,ODF,Local Area Networks,Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment,Active device termination and so on.
 
FEATURES 
Low insertion loss 
Good exchangeability and durability 
High temperature stability 
All parts compliant with RoHS

Polytypic


APPLICATIONS
Premises installation
Metro
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Test equipment
Data processing networks

FEATURES
Compact design
High precision alignment
Nickel plated brass body
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Choice of housing material and sleeve material
Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

Zirconia sleevePB sleeveBrass body
Zinc di-cast bodyDuplexSimplex


SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss<0.20dB
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85℃


ORDERING OPTIONS

Housing MaterialSleeve MaterialChannel
Nickel plated brassZirconiaDuplex
PlasticPBSimplex

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Inquiry