Sc Simplex or Duplex Fiber Optical Adapter

Adapter, Sc Adapter, Plastic manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Simplex or Duplex Fiber Optical Adapter, LC Multimode Fiber Optic Loopback with Black Box, Sc Fiber Optical Adapter with Shutter and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc simplex or duplex fiber optical adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

Product Description


Brief Introduction
   The SC adapters are use ceramic sleeve to connect connectors although they are different size and appearance. Each species has a lot of types and colors can be chose.Single mode and multi-mode are different performance and price. These adapters can locking the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal,CLAN's adapters are meet the Telcordia and IEC- 61754 stander, all  material compliance RoHS require.
 
Feature
1.Great repeatability and interchangeability.
2.Low insertion loss.
3.Hign reliability.
4.Compliant with IEC and Rohs standards.
 
Applications
1.Test equipment.
2.Connection of optical links in optical active 
 
devices
3.Jumper connection
4.Production and testing of optical devices
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTx
 
SPECIFICATIONS  
  

ITEM ParameterSingle-mode Multi-mode
Adapter color Blue,Green Beige
Test wavelength1310nm,1550nm 850nm,1300nm
Insertion Losstypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dBtypical<0.15dB,Max<0.20dB
Repeatability<0.10dB
Interchangeability<0.20dB
Durability<0.20dB Max change,500 mating
ChannelsSimplex,Duplex,4channels
Material Plastic or metal
Sleeve materialCeramic(ZrO2) or Customized

     

Adapter type Show as drawing (page of 2~4)
Operating Temperature -20℃ to +70℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to +85℃


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg


SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Inquiry