Sc Simplex Singlemode, Multimode, Om3 and APC Fiber Optic Adapter

Adapter, Sc, Simplex manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc Simplex Singlemode, Multimode, Om3 and APC Fiber Optic Adapter, D4 Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Connector, PC/Upc/APC Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Simplex Duplex Singlemode Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc simplex singlemode, multimode, om3 and apc fiber optic adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapters are an important component in a fiber optic network; they are used in a fiber optic
patch panel or any other outlet to mate two connectors. Fiber Optic adaptors are available for all standard
connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Our fiber optic
adapters are made with high precision machines which ensure precise alignment for the connectors when
they are plugged in. fiber Optic Adaptors are color coded allowing easy identification of the adaptor type.

SC Fiber Optic Adaptors are various types including single mode and multimode, ceramic sleeve, Simplex
and Duplex versions. Standard female to female SC Fiber optic adaptor and hybrid SC Fiber optic adaptors
are available.

Standards Compliance
TIA/EIA-568-C.3

TIA/EIA-604

RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant
 
Features 
Made of high quality Zirconia ceramic sleeves
100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)
End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE
For end-to-end fiber cable connectivity
Available in singlemode and multimode, including APC and various colours
Female to female & male to female adapters available
Hybrid, Shuttered and Metal adapters available
Coloured for easy indentification

Environmental & Mechanical Data

Operating Temperature -40 to +75℃
Storage Temperature: -40 to +85℃
Temperature Cycling -40 to +75℃, 40 cycles=0.2dB change
High temperature 70℃ for 96Hrs, <0.4dB change
Damp Heat 40℃ at 93%RH for 96 Hrs, <0.4dB change
Vibration-Mated Pair 10-55Hz, 1.5mm P to P <0.2dB change
Mating Durability 500 Mating Cycles, clean every 25, <0.2dB change


Design & Materials

Adaptor materialHigh Impart flame retardant thermo plastic UL94-V0
Split Sleeve MaterialZirconia ceramic 
Spring PlateStainless steel
Capillary diameter tolerance (Single Mode)126±0.5μm
Capillary diameter tolerance (Multimode)127±0.5μm
Operating Temperature -40 to +75℃
Storage Temperature: -40 to +85℃
Mating durability>500 Mating Cycles



SC adapter

SC adaptor

SC adapter

SC adapter


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China

Contact:

Justin Chen

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477861

E-mail: justin@cxclan.com

Daisy Liu

Tel     :+86-755-23441506/+86-755-23441508

Fax   :+86-755-23441508

Mobile: +86-13927477074

E-mail: daisy@cxclan.com

国际物流2.jpg


Inquiry