Sc APC/Upc Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber Adapter

Sc Adapter, Sc, Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc APC/Upc Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber Adapter, Singlemode Simplex LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord /Fiber Cable,LC/Sc/FC/St Connector and so on.

Product Details

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc apc/upc singlemode/multimode optical fiber adapter made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

Product Description

Sc APC/Upc Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber Adapter


Features:

Single mode and Multimode
Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
NTT standard compatible
Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space
SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications
Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard
Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19
All parts compliant with ROHS

Application:
Telecommunication
CATV
LAN & WAN
Network
Broadband
FTTH
 
Parameter:


Product

SC Adapter

Mode

S.M(Zroz)

M.M(P.B)

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

<0.3dB

Return Loss

>45dB

--

Mating Durability(500 timer)

Additional Loss<0.1dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

Temperature Stability(-40℃~85℃)

Additional Loss<0.2dB,Return Loss Variability<5dB

Operating Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~ +85℃


Our advantage:
1.Excellent quality with good price.
2.Efficient and safe delivery.
3.OEM and custom-made services are available.
4.Life time after-sale services.

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Inquiry