Sc APC Singmode Simplex Adapter, Green Color

Fiber Optic Adapter, Fc Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc Fiber Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc APC Singmode Simplex Adapter, Green Color, LC/LC 9/125um Sm Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FC-ST OM3 Deplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord and so on.

Product Details

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount sc apc singmode simplex adapter, green color made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

Product Description

LC Fiber Optic Adapter

Specifications
Fiberoptic patch cord
Manufacturer
100% tested before delivery
Custom Cable, Connector...
Good Quality at Fair Price

Usage environment
1. Storage Temperature: 25℃~+85℃ 
2. Operating Temperature: 25℃~+85℃ 

Photoelectricity specifications
1. Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
2. Repeatability: <0.2dB
3. Exchange: <0.2dB
4. Durability: >1000(times)

LC fiber optic cable adapter
The optical adapter Back Reflection Loss
Theswitching adaptor is High Precision Alignment

Features
-Solid Type Adapter
-Rectangular Type Adapter
-Square Type Adapter
-Metal Body
-Available in Square Type, Solid Type, Rectangular Type, D-shaped Type, and Oval Type

Applications
-Optical distribution frame
-Testing instruments
-Optical fiber communication system interface
ItemLC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
TypeMulti-ModeSingle-Mode
Light CharacteristicOperating Wavelength850nm& 1300nm1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss0.2dB & 0.2dB0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical TestingRepeatability<0.2dB
Exchange<0.2dB
Durability> 1000 (Times)
TemperatureStorage Temperature25 ~+85
Operating Temperature25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber countsAccording to the customers' requirement

Item LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc
Type Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Light Characteristic Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability <0.2dB
Exchange<0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement

 

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Inquiry