Optical Adapter SC/UPC, Simplex, Plastic Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange, Zirconia Sleeve Type

Optical Adapter SC/UPC, Simplex, Plastic Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange, Zirconia Sleeve Type
Product Details

Optical adapter SC/UPC, simplex, plastic housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type


Optical adapter SC/UPC, simplex, plastic housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type


Description
SC adapter is comprised of a polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer and precision metal housing provided consistent long-term mechanical and optical preformance.


Special Features
Products features
●All standard and hybrid types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction.
●High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.
●Ceramic (zirconia) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves.
●Customer designed specification
●Compact packing
●Simplex optional
●With Panel clip used for installation
●Color available:blue beige green aqua
●Flanged available for SX
●Comply with IEC61754-4


Parameter
●Compliant with Bellcore GR-326
●Compliant with Respective IEC standard
●All materials comply with RoHS
●Insertion loss: <0.2dB
●Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB max increase
●Withdrawal force (g/f): 100-300
●Operating temperature: -40 - +85℃


Applications
●Telecommunication
●CATV
●LANs
●Network
●Broadband
●FTTH


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Feedback