Optical Adapter SC/UPC, Duplex, Metal Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange, Zirconia Sleeve Type

Optical Adapter SC/UPC, Duplex, Metal Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange, Zirconia Sleeve Type
Product Details

Optical adapter SC/UPC, duplex, metal housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type


Optical adapter SC/UPC, duplex, metal housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type


Description
SC adapter is comprised of a polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer and precision metal housing provided consistent long-term mechanical and optical preformance.


Special Features
Products features

●All standard and hybrid types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction.
●High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.
●Ceramic (zirconia) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves.
●Customer designed specification
●Compact packing
●Duplex optional
●With Panel clip used for installation
●Color available:metal/steel
●Flanged available for DX
●Comply with IEC61754-4


Parameter
●Compliant with Bellcore GR-326
●Compliant with Respective IEC standard
●All materials comply with RoHS
●Insertion loss: <0.2dB
●Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB max increase
●Withdrawal force (g/f): 100-300
●Operating temperature: -40 - +85℃


Applications
●Telecommunication
●CATV
●LANs
●Network
●Broadband
●FTTH


Delivery Details:
●Lead Time: 3 - 7 days
●Dimensions per Unit: 20 x20 x1 Centimeters
●Weight per Unit: 0.2 Kilograms
●Units per Export Carton: 600
●Export Carton Dimensions L/W/H: 38 x 38 x 28 Centimeters
●Export Carton Weight: 15 Kilograms

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 

Feedback
在线客服