Optical Adapter LC/UPC, Duplex, Plastic Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange, Zirconia Sleeve Type

Optical Adapter LC/UPC, Duplex, Plastic Housing, SC Footprint Mounting Dimension with Flange, Zirconia Sleeve Type
Product Details

Optical adapter  LC/UPC, duplex, plastic housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type


Optical adapter LC/UPC, duplex, plastic housing, SC Footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type


Description
LC adapter is comprised of a polymer or metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer and precision metal housing provided consistent long-term mechanical and optical preformance.


Special Features
Products features

●All standard and hybrid types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction.
●High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.
●Ceramic (zirconia) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves.
●Customer designed specification
●Compact packing
●Increases panel density and quick plug in installation
●New SC footprint for duplex and 4 way design,more compact for most patch panel
●Comply with IEC61754-20


Parameter
●Compliant with Bellcore GR-326
●Compliant with Respective IEC standard
●All materials comply with RoHS
●Insertion loss: <0.2dB
●Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB max increase
●Withdrawal force (g/f): 100-300
●Operating temperature: -40 - +85℃


Applications
●Telecommunication
●CATV
●LANs
●Network
●Broadband
●FTTH


Main Export Markets:
●Asia
●Australasia
●Central/South America
●Eastern Europe
●Mid East/Africa
●North America
●Western Europe



Our domestic sales business starts from 2005,and in 2008 our factory in Cixi,Zhejiang was established and new factory in Suzhou,Jiangsu was established in 2008,Last year our factory moved to a large place(more than 12000 sq.m production area).With more than 200 experienced staff,and the owners are with 20 years experience in the optical communication industry.We also have an office in Shenzhen.With $3.2 million registered fund and $16 million annual turnover.

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, plastic housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 


Feedback