Optical Adapter FC/UPC-ST/UPC, SM/MM, Simplex, Steel Housing, Standard Type Mounting Dimension without Flange, Zirconia Sleeve Type

Optical Adapter FC/UPC-ST/UPC, SM/MM, Simplex, Steel Housing, Standard Type Mounting Dimension without Flange, Zirconia Sleeve Type
Product Details

Optical adapter FC/UPC-ST/UPC, SM/MM, simplex, steel housing, standard type mounting dimension without flange, zirconia sleeve type


Optical adapter FC/UPC-ST/UPC, SM/MM, simplex, steel housing, standard type mounting dimension without flange, zirconia sleeve type


Description
●Hybird fiber optic adaptors allow users to convert from one connector type to another.
●This adapters is comprised of a polymer/Metal outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications.Then combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision metal housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical preformance.


Special Features
Products features

●All standard and hybrid types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction.
●High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.
●Ceramic (zirconia) or low-cost phosphor bronze alignment sleeves.
●Customer designed specification
●Compact packing
●Female to female hybrid adaptor
●Application for System requirement
●Saving cost


Parameter
●Compliant with Bellcore GR-326
●Compliant with Respective IEC standard
●All materials comply with RoHS
●Insertion loss: <0.2dB
●Durability (500 mating): 0.2dB max increase
●Withdrawal force (g/f): 100-300
●Operating temperature: -40 - +85℃


SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
Address: Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China
Contact:Justin Chen
Tel:+86-755-23441508/ +86-755-23441506
Mobile: +86-13927477861
Fax: +86-755-23441508
E-mail: Justin@cxclan.com


Our domestic sales business starts from 2005,and in 2008 our factory in Cixi,Zhejiang was established and new factory in Suzhou,Jiangsu was established in 2008,Last year our factory moved to a large place(more than 12000 sq.m production area).With more than 200 experienced staff,and the owners are with 20 years experience in the optical communication industry.We also have an office in Shenzhen.With $3.2 million registered fund and $16 million annual turnover.

We offer a wide range of fiber optic passive components:fiber optic adapter,fiber optic attenuators,fiber optic connectors,fiber optic patch cords,fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic faceplate and fiber cable.
Production capacity:fiber optic adapter-more than 9 million pcs per month,patch cord-more than 300K pcs connectors per month.

Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter fc/upc-st/upc, sm/mm, simplex, steel housing, standard type mounting dimension without flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Feedback