Simplex MPO Fiber Optic Connector/Adaptor (CATV FTTX)

PLC, Telecommunication Network, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simplex MPO Fiber Optic Connector/Adaptor (CATV FTTX), Single Mode Fiber Coupler Upc /CATV Access Network LC Fiber Coupler, Single Mode Fiber Coupler / Connector Type 1X2 Ports FC /CATV Access Network and so on.

Product Details

                                   Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount simplex mpo fiber optic connector/adaptor (catv fttx) made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.

Basic Info

Product Description

Information (Optical Fiber Connector)

Category
LC-UPC    LC-APC
FC-UPC    FC-APC
SC-UPC    SC-APC

Stage
Single Mode

Core
Simplex

Description
Optical Fiber Connectors are used to connect two fiber or cable of the formation of a continuous light path which can be repeated use of the passive components, has been widely used in optical fiber transmission lines, optical fiber distribution frame and fiber optic test instruments, meters, is currently using the largest number of optical passive components.

Application
1).CATV
2).Active device termination
3).Telecommunication networks
4).Metro
5).Local Area Networks (LANs)
6).Data processing networks
7).Test equipment
8).Premise installation
9).Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Quick Details

Place of Origin:Wuhan, China (Mainland)Brand Name:OEMModel Number:single mode/multi mode
Item:fiber optic connectorConnector:FC,LC,SC,ST etcBoot type:0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber type:G652D/SMF-28e(xb)Inserted core cover:PC,UPC,APCPlating material:PVC, LSZH,Armored
Warranty:5 yearsWorking temperature:-40℃~+75℃Housing color:Blue,Auqa,Beige,Black etc

Specification

ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB<0.20 (Plug<0.30)
RepeatabilityTime>1000

Certicicate:

证书_副本.jpg

Factory Show:

散件.jpg

SHENZHEN CLAN OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

Add:Longquan Information Science And Technology Industrial Park,No.19,Huaxing Rd,Dalang,Longhua Distance,Shenzhen City,China


Contact US:

Daisy Liu                                                     Justin Chen

Whatsapp      +86-13927477074                Whatsapp       +86-13927477861

Skype            daisy@cxclan.com                Skype             chen.justin4

Facebook      daisy@cxclan.com                Facebook       justin@cxclan.com

E-mail            daisy@cxclan.com                E-mail            justin@cxclan.com


国际物流2.jpg


 Shenzhen CLAN brings you high quality and discount optical adapter lc/upc, duplex, metal housing, sc footprint mounting dimension with flange, zirconia sleeve type made in China from its professional factory. We are one of the leading China manufacturers and suppliers in the optical fiber field. Welcome to wholesale the customized and low price optical fiber products in stock with us and get the free sample from us.


Inquiry